Maryland State Cup (Soccer) Information - Boys

If you can fill in any of the blanks, please e-mail the additions to Scott Young or fax sheet with your additions to 301-402-6473. Thank you. Updated on 11/27/11. Club abbreviations at bottom of chart.
Table Key:††National Champ; National Finalist; ***Regional Champ; **Regional Finalist; *Regional Semi-finalist
WC, Wild Card; PLWC, Region 1 Premier League Representative
YEAR U20 U19 U18 U17 U16 U15 U14 U13 U12 U11 U10
Cup
Name
  Benjamin C. Freburger Chris Basileo Thomas Bailey William Stubbin Dan Dobry John "Buck" Davidson Chuck Tanner Vernon Reese Nagy Tom Maxwell
 
201   Balt. Bays Chelsea†† MD Nike Rush* SAC United Premier** Pachuca Dragons Olney BGC Rangers** MSC Magic Green BETH Lions*** XX XX XX
2010   SAC United Premier 90-91 FREE Dragons POT Cougars 93 Freedom United BETH AC Bethesda*
(Baltimore Bays Chelsea-PWLC ††)
Olney BGC Rangers Balt. Bays Chelsea*** XX XX XX
2009   Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 90***(POT Cougars-WC) SAC United Premier 90-91 Pachuca Futbol Club Baltimore Bays United Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 94†† Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 95 BETH Fire** XX XX XX
2008 POT Cougars*** Freestate United***
(Maryland Jr. Terps-WC)
POT Cougars 90
(MSC Dragons-PLWC)
Baltimore Bays 91* Freestate Elite Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 93†† Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 94* Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 95 XX XX XX
2007   Baltimore Casa Mia Bays*** Baltimore Bays 89* Baltimore Casa Mia Bays*
(MSC Dragons-PLWC)
SAC United Premier 90-91 BETH Road Runners* Baltimore Casa Mia Bays†† Olney Rangers** BETH AC Bethesda* XX XX
2006   SCB Bays'87 Casa Mia Bays* BETH United*** Casa Mia Bays†† SAC United Premier
(POT Cougars Premiere-PLWC*)
BETH
Roadrunners***
POT Fusion Thunder SC 93/94
8v8: Calverton Flames
(OLNEY Rangers-WC***)
XX XX
2005 MFC Ambassadors** SCB Bays '85/'86 SCB Bays'87 Casa Mia Bays SCB Bays
(BETH United-PLWC*)
MSC Dragons** POT Cougars*** FREE Titans* POT Fusion*** XX XX
2004 SCB Bays*** BETH Alliance
(SCB Bays-WC***)
SCB Bays '85s/'86s* SCB Bays* POT Cougars '88
(Casa Mia's Bays-PLWC††)
BETH United*** MSC Dragons POT Cougars Premier* BETH Roadrunners*** XX XX
2003 Freestate Blazers*** SCB Bays BETH Alliance SCB Bays*** BETH Internationals
(SCB Bays-PLWC)
POT Cougars
(Casa Mia's Bays-PLWC††)
SCB Bays MSC Dragons*
(SAC United Premier-WC)
SAC United Premier* XX XX
2002 Beth. Panthers SCB Stars** SCB Bays* BETH Alliance*** SCB Bays BETH Internationals 88 Bays (Ind.) BETH United* MSC Dragons XX XX
2001 SCB Stars POT FC Potomac** SCB Stars** SCB Bays SCB Bays POT Cougars POT Cougars†† SCB 88 Bays BFC Sidekicks XX XX
2000 BFC Bullets SCB Stars* POT FC Potomac BETH United POT Rockets
(SCB Bays-WC)
SCB Bays 85 SCB Young Gunns 86 POT Cougars* SCB 88 Bays*** XX XX
1999 BFC Bullets 79* SCB Stars SCB Stars SAC Columbia United* POT Spirit* SCB Bays BETH Arsenal*** POT Cougars POT Cougars XX XX
1998 SAC Darby BFC Bullets SCB Stars SCB Stars POT FC Potomac POT Spirit SCB Bays*** SCB Young Guns SAC Crush XX XX
1997 BETH Wizards** SAC Darby SAC Columbia City United†† SCB Stars**/SEVP Top Guns*** BETH Alliance* CSC Santos* SAC Strikers* SCB Bays*** BFC '85 XX XX
1996   Chesapeake Bay Thunder/POT Alliance* SAC Darby SAC Columbia City United†† SCB Stars*** SEVP Sting* LAUR Wildcats* POT Spirit SCB Bays*** XX XX
1995   POT Silver Streak BETH Wizards SAC Darby SAC Columbia City United PSC Top Guns BFC Bullets* SCB Wells McComas* SAC Strikers* SCB Bays BFC '85
1994   SCB Spirit†† POT Silver Streak POT Alliance SAC Darby SAC Columbia City United SCB Stars SAC Select LAUR Wildcats Van Eron/Wittman SCB Bays
1993       BETH Blizzard POT Alliance*** SAC Darby   PAS Top Guns BETH Cobras   Rosedale/Meridian
1992       SCB Spirit WALD Hawks POT Alliance SAC Columbia City United   SCB Stars POT Knights SAC Rovers
1991   WHTN Kickers   BETH Mustangs   POT Silver Streak POT Alliance SAC Hornets*** Post 38 Spirit PAS Top Guns POT Knights
1990   BETH Alliance***   SAC Diplomats BETH Mustangs††     BETH Wizards*** POT Panthers   D&M Paint /Balt. Stars
1989         SAC Diplomats     ASA Strikers* BETH Wizards   SAC Hornets
1988                 ASA Strikers    
1987     BSA Cougars '70 Columbia City United††     SAC Diplomats   FCB '75    
1986   Saddlebrook Sabers BETH Mustangs   CSC Howard Challenge   WHTN Kickers SAC Diplomats BETH Tornadoes   MSI Silver Streak
1985   SAC Jays††   BETH Mustangs Rockville Unted Mustangs   Sockers   BETH Strikers   SAC Crew
1984   Turf Valley Diplomats     BETH Mustangs**   WHTN Bears   WHTN Kickers   BSU Titans
1983   Montgomery United Ponies††     SAC Strikers* BETH Mustangs     BSU    
1982   Northwest SC   Northern Montgomery SC Sting SAC Kick†† WHTN Rockets BETH Mustangs   WHTN Bears   BETH Strikers
1981         Montgomery United Ponies††   SAC Strikers       WHTN Kickers
1980   Silver Bullets     Montgomery United Pintos***       LAUR   SAC Clippers
1979   P.G.S.C.         SAC Comets ***   Saddlebrook   BSU Bobcats
1978   Pompei S.C.             BSU   BSU Superbess
1977   Diplomats     Montgomery United Broncos       SAC Comets   Saddlebrook Superstars
1976   Dundalk Post 38         Tom's Produce   St. Patrick's   Parkwood Blue Devils
1975                 Silver Bullets   Rockville Pintos
1974                     Catonsville Optimist
1973   St. Elizabeth SC                 Good Counsel
1972   Italia Casa Bianco Jrs.         Tom's Produce   Tom's Produce   Locust Point Rangers
1971   Italia Casa Bianco Jrs.                 Little Flower Cougars
1970   Mowhawk Dem. SC Club Abbreviations Wheaton Bears
1969   Tom's Produce BFC - Baltimore Football Club BETH - Bethesda Soccer Club
1968   Locust Point Playboys BSU - Bowie Soccer United
BSA - Bowie Soccer Association
CSC - Columbia Soccer Club
1967   Sherry's Inn LAUR - Laurel Boys and Girls Club MSI/MSC - Montgomery Soccer, Inc.
1966   Elmer "Elmo" Walters PSC - Parkville Soccer Club
PAS - Pasadena Soccer Club
POT - Potomac Soccer Association
1965   Elmer "Elmo" Walters SSA - Seneca Soccer Association SEVP - Greater Severna Park
1964   St. Elizabeth Saints SAC - Soccer Association of Columbia SCB - Soccer Club of Baltimore
1963   Good Counsel WALD - Waldorf Soccer Club WHTN - Wheaton Soccer Club
1962   Neringa
1961   Good Counsel
1960   Good Counsel
1959   Leone's Boy Club
1958    
1957   Umberto Nobile SC
1956   Jules for Jewelry SC
1955   Olympias Jr. SC
1954   Pompei Jr. SC
1953   Pompei Jr. SC
1952   Pompei Jr. SC
1951   Pompei Jr. SC
1950   Patterson Park Jr.
1949   Towson Gaels
1948   Canton Pool SC
1947    
1946    
1945   Pompeii Juniors
1944    
1943    
1942    
1941    
1940    
1939    
1938    
1937    
1936    
1935